NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Ash St Interlachen, FL 32148

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2024

Last sale price $191,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL HOME, GREAT LOCATION!!!
COMPLETELY REMODEDLED 4BR 2BA HOME WITH NICE FLORIDA ROOM. NEW LAMINATE FLOORING THOUGHTOUT. NEW APPLIANCES.
CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR. NICE CARPORT! NICE SHE SHED, OR WORK SHOP. NEW METAL ROOF.
LOVE TO FISH OR ENJOY A BOAT- RIDE-BOL GREEN LAKE IS JUST A SHORT DISTANCE FROM THIS AWESOME HOME!!

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $191,000 +0.6% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2024 02/20/24 For Sale $189,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,750 $144,350 $6,060 $138,290
2023 $1,624 $83,700 $6,060 $77,640
2022 $1,091 $64,550 $3,410 $61,140
2021 $954 $41,730 $0 $0
2020 $913 $37,350 $0 $0
2019 $1,011 $40,650 $32,810 $7,840
2018 $962 $36,890 $32,890 $4,000
2017 $972 $36,340 $32,340 $4,000
2016 $950 $36,190 $0 $0
2015 $382 $30,795 $0 $0
2014 $441 $30,551 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.