$149,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

110 Bailey Ct Elyria, OH 44035

Estimated payment $931/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$93 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Baseboard Heating
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Newly remodeled four-bedroom house with two full baths. First floor features kitchen, dining room, living room, bedroom, and full bath; upstairs you'll find three more bedrooms and another full bath. New vinyl planking and carpet. Renovated kitchen with granite countertops, dishwasher, microwave, and new flooring. Refurbished first floor laundry room. Newer windows (installed 2018), central air installed 2025. New gutters 2026. Upgraded electric panel. Front porch and covered side porch. Private back yard. Located on a quiet, low-traffic street close to shopping and major roads. Home warranty included for your peace of mind. Just move in and enjoy!

Listing Agent

John Fitch

Market First Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: jfitch7016@aol.com, 440-213-6556 License #2001001517 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,570

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-25-063-000-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,570

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: jfitch7016@aol.com, 440-213-6556
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Ramsey Allotment
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Paved, Unpaved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elyria CSD - 4706

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-063-000-002
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1570.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,539 $31,749 $4,816 $26,933
2023 $966 $17,308 $2,793 $14,515
2022 $963 $17,308 $2,793 $14,515
2021 $965 $17,308 $2,793 $14,515
2020 $994 $15,860 $2,560 $13,300
2019 $988 $15,860 $2,560 $13,300
2018 $1,209 $19,690 $2,560 $17,130
2017 $1,189 $18,260 $2,120 $16,140
2016 $1,174 $18,260 $2,120 $16,140
2015 $1,102 $18,260 $2,120 $16,140
2014 $1,089 $18,260 $2,120 $16,140
2013 $1,050 $18,260 $2,120 $16,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $149,900 +364.8% $93 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Sold $32,250 -6.5% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Price Changed $34,500 -10.4% $21 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 For Sale $38,500 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $32,300 Hbi Title
Sheriffs Deed $22,000 --
Warranty Deed $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $47,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

John Fitch

Market First Real Estate Services

(440) 595-5743

Section Image

I've been an agent in the greater Cleveland area for 15 years. I'm good at finding the right price and value of a home, and negotiating, and carrying the whole transaction forward to closing.
My goal is to help you achieve your real estate goals, whatever those may be!

John's Other Listings

  • 508 12th St, Elyria, OH 44035

    $134,050 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • 508 12th St
    • Elyria, OH

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, one and a half bath colonial. Brand new kitchen with appliances. Dining room and large living room. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms and a full bath with new shower door and vanity. Seller installed a new half bath on main floor. Windows and siding are modern; central air installed 2025. New flooring and freshly painted. Basement walls sealed and new glass