110 Bashford Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bashford Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $265,443, approximately $169 per square foot. 110 Bashford Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Petrell James Michael and Petrell Donna M
Bought by
Petrell James Michael and Petrell Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1988
Bought by
Petrell James Michael and Petrell Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrell James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Petrell James Michael | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $111,100 | $40,400 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map