110 Bass Cir Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bass Cir, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $412,045, approximately $223 per square foot. 110 Bass Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Samuel E. Hubbard Elementary School and Mary Persons High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Turner Patricia Davis
Bought by
Mcclure Hayden M and Mcclure Vivian Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Turner Larry Raymond
Bought by
Turner Patricia Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Blanton William A
Bought by
Turner Larry R and Turner Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Farr Farr W and Farr Julianne H
Bought by
Blanton William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1982
Sold by
Ferguson C W
Bought by
Farr Farr W and Farr Julianne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Hayden M | $275,000 | -- | |
| Turner Patricia Davis | -- | -- | |
| Turner Larry R | $53,500 | -- | |
| Blanton William A | $32,000 | -- | |
| Farr Farr W | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $126,832 | $40,000 | $86,832 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $126,832 | $40,000 | $86,832 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $112,872 | $40,000 | $72,872 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $112,880 | $40,000 | $72,880 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $112,880 | $40,000 | $72,880 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $109,960 | $40,000 | $69,960 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $104,396 | $40,000 | $64,396 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $104,396 | $40,000 | $64,396 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $104,396 | $40,000 | $64,396 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $104,392 | $40,000 | $64,392 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $104,392 | $40,000 | $64,392 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $104,392 | $40,000 | $64,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map