110 Baysden Rd Chinquapin, NC 28521
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Baysden Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521 and is currently estimated at $398,354, approximately $149 per square foot. 110 Baysden Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Susan B and Johnson Frank
Bought by
Johnson Lanell and Johnson Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,645
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lanell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Lanell | $246,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $268,683 | $30,000 | $238,683 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $268,683 | $30,000 | $238,683 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $268,683 | $30,000 | $238,683 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $268,683 | $30,000 | $238,683 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $207,910 | $20,000 | $187,910 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $207,910 | $20,000 | $187,910 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $207,910 | $20,000 | $187,910 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $207,910 | $20,000 | $187,910 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $193,740 | $20,000 | $173,740 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $193,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $193,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $193,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map