110 Becker Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,241 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Becker Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $438,310, approximately $345 per square foot. 110 Becker Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Luke Elementary School, and St Mary Academy-Bay View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Degnan Harold and Degnan Margaret
Bought by
Degnan Ft and Degnan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Olson Donald V
Bought by
Degnan Harold and Degnan Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1984
Bought by
Degnan Harold and Degnan Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degnan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Degnan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Degnan Harold | -- | -- | |
| Degnan Harold | $55,000 | -- | |
| Degnan Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degnan Harold | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Degnan Harold | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $400,900 | $123,100 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $344,700 | $102,600 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $344,700 | $102,600 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $223,900 | $61,000 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $223,900 | $55,600 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $223,900 | $55,600 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $223,900 | $55,600 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $193,400 | $54,000 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $193,400 | $54,000 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $193,400 | $54,000 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $173,700 | $50,000 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $173,700 | $50,000 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map