110 Beechwood Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Beechwood Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $578,257, approximately $444 per square foot. 110 Beechwood Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1986
Bought by
Leonard Timothy W and Leonard Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Timothy W | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Timothy W | $174,450 | |
| Closed | Leonard Timothy W | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Leonard Timothy W | $55,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $530,900 | $326,800 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $498,400 | $296,700 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $461,800 | $266,600 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $436,000 | $240,800 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $353,100 | $217,600 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $328,200 | $197,800 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $303,300 | $189,200 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $282,100 | $172,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $273,500 | $163,400 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $258,400 | $154,800 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $233,400 | $129,000 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $228,200 | $123,800 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map