110 Belle Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Belle Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $123,572, approximately $91 per square foot. 110 Belle Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Greater Syrcs Prop Corp
Bought by
Oselmo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Delvecchio David J
Bought by
Syracuse City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Seights Carla M
Bought by
Thomas Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Speights Alphonso
Bought by
Speights Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oselmo Antonio | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Oselmo Antonio | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Syracuse City Of | $816 | -- | |
| Syracuse City Of | $816 | -- | |
| Thomas Edward | $30,000 | -- | |
| Speights Carla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $38,000 | $7,600 | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $863 | $38,000 | $7,600 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $783 | $30,000 | $7,600 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $30,000 | $7,600 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $30,000 | $7,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $998 | $30,000 | $7,600 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $994 | $44,400 | $7,600 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $994 | $44,400 | $7,600 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $954 | $44,400 | $7,600 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $968 | $44,400 | $7,600 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $7,600 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $7,600 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map