$399,999

110 Belleview Ave Butler, NJ 07405

Estimated payment $3,003/month

Total Views 2,095
2 Beds
1.5 Baths

About This Home

Beautifully updated open-concept ranch in the desirable Butler Heights community, offering the ease of one-floor living with the added bonus of a spacious finished walkout basement. The recently remodeled eat-in kitchen opens to a sunlit living room highlighted by a large picture window. Step outside to an expansive deck overlooking a generous backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The finished lower level provides incredible versatility with a family room, bath, storage, and private outside entrance. Enjoy a highly convenient location just steps from Butler High School and minutes to local schools, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes.

Listing Agent

MELISSA SMITH

KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-696-0077 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1944 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2303-00082-0000-00003-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,056

Year Built

Built in 1944 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Primary Style: Ranch
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Year Built Description: Renovated
  • County Name: Morris
  • Exclusions: Washer/dryer
  • Directions: Route 23, right on Morse, right on Belleview, #110
  • I D: 5430398
  • Section Subdiv Development: Butler Heights
  • Attribution Contact: 973-696-0077
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2024

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Laminate, Wood
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished, Walkout
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 100X152
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Open Lot
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.35

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 10056
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2303-00082-0000-00003-0000-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.511
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,521 $400,500 $270,800 $129,700
2024 $9,722 $381,300 $260,800 $120,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $399,999 +0.3% --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $399,000 +5.0% $456 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $434 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $379,900 +27.1% $434 / Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Sold $299,000 0.0% $342 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Sale $299,000 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $399,000 Breitman Lori C
Deed $399,000 Breitman Lori C
Deed $299,000 Vintage Title Services Llc
Deed $285,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $381,954 FHA
Closed $381,954 FHA
Previous Owner $273,809 FHA
Previous Owner $96,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $30,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4026126

Garden State MLS

APN: 03-00082-0000-00003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.