110 Bending Oak Dr Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Bending Oak Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $273,836, approximately $232 per square foot. 110 Bending Oak Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Morrison Brenda A
Bought by
Morrison Brenda A and Morrison James Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Eckley Brenda A and Morrison Brenda A
Bought by
Morrison Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Brenda A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrison Brenda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Brenda A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,948 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2025 | $2,847 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,695 | $10,045 | $32,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,105 | $10,045 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map