110 Berding St Ferndale, CA 95536
Estimated Value: $358,858 - $886,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Berding St, Ferndale, CA 95536 and is currently estimated at $537,215. 110 Berding St is a home with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale High School, and Moore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Scalvini Mary and Mary Scalvini Living Trust
Bought by
Meister F S C Michael F and Meister Margaret Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Meister Mary and Meister Mary
Bought by
Scalvini Mary and Mary Scalvini Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister F S C Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Scalvini Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $89,283 | $11,155 | $78,128 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $87,534 | $10,937 | $76,597 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $85,819 | $10,723 | $75,096 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $84,137 | $10,513 | $73,624 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $82,488 | $10,307 | $72,181 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $81,643 | $10,202 | $71,441 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $80,043 | $10,002 | $70,041 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $78,474 | $9,806 | $68,668 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $76,936 | $9,614 | $67,322 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $75,428 | $9,426 | $66,002 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,296 | $9,285 | $65,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,842 | $9,104 | $63,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map