110 Birch Mountain Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Birch Mountain Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $393,481, approximately $285 per square foot. 110 Birch Mountain Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highland Park School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,080 | $177,800 | $56,900 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $6,877 | $177,800 | $56,900 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $177,800 | $56,900 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $177,800 | $56,900 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $144,800 | $48,800 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $144,800 | $48,800 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $6,038 | $144,800 | $48,800 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $144,800 | $48,800 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $144,800 | $48,800 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $6,039 | $152,200 | $60,400 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $5,997 | $152,200 | $60,400 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $5,883 | $152,200 | $60,400 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map