2 W Carter St Manchester, CT 06040
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 W Carter St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $360,417, approximately $261 per square foot. 2 W Carter St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highland Park School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Sears Courtland P
Bought by
Vicki Fances A and Vicki Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicki Fances A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Vicki Fances A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vicki Fances A | $98,500 | |
| Closed | Vicki Fances A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,196 | $155,600 | $47,400 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $155,600 | $47,400 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $155,600 | $47,400 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $155,600 | $47,400 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $119,300 | $40,700 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $119,300 | $40,700 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $119,300 | $40,700 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $119,300 | $40,700 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $119,300 | $40,700 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $127,700 | $53,600 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $127,700 | $53,600 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $127,700 | $53,600 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map