NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Bluegrass Dr Glasgow, KY 42141

Estimated Value: $277,519

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,730 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2018

Last sale price $158,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,648 / mo

289 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

"Large brick ranch w/rural views", custom built split and open floor plan featuring living/kitchen combination, kitchen island w/granite, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk-ins, all seasons room, & large covered deck all on main level. Walk-out basement boasts LR/kitchenette combo, 4th bedroom, 3rd bath, mechanical room, & 2 car garage. Natural gas heat & hot water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Hishmeh

Coldwell Banker Legacy Group License #49782 Listed on: 06/12/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Hinkley

Elmore Real Estate License #262237

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x185
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Ranch
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Other-See Remarks
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Walls: Dry Wall
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s), Other-See Remarks
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Below Grade Bedrooms YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Bathroom: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bath Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: Walk Out
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 880
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 1680
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Other 1 Description: Sun Room
  • Other1 Level: Main
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 2730

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick/Brick Veneer, Frame, Vinyl
  • Roofing: Dimensional
  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Garden Area, Landscaping, Trees
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Basement
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public, Sewer
  • Utility: Electric at Site, Garbage-Public, Internet DSL, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.46
  • Deed Book Page: 246/197
  • Lot Dimensions: 108x185

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland
  • High School: Glasgow

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2017
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold Price
$158,000
Current Estimated Value
$277,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Bought by
Bush Clora Dean

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkinson Kimberly R $108,000 Attorney Only
Bush Clora Dean $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Sold $158,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,011 $180,800 $15,600 $165,200
2024 $2,038 $180,800 $15,600 $165,200
2023 $2,054 $180,800 $15,600 $165,200
2022 $2,077 $180,800 $15,600 $165,200
2021 $1,879 $158,000 $15,600 $142,400
2020 $1,846 $158,000 $15,600 $142,400
2019 $1,833 $158,000 $15,600 $142,400
2018 $920 $115,000 $0 $0
2017 $926 $115,000 $11,200 $103,800
2016 $0 $115,000 $11,200 $103,800
2015 $0 $115,000 $11,200 $103,800
2014 $876 $115,000 $11,200 $103,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: SC37680

South Central Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

APN: 95K-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.