Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Cook
Compass
(401) 871-2110
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $542,000
HIGHEST & BEST OFFER DEADLINE IS TUES. 9/17/24 AT 1:00 PM. Desirable, well-kept home, quiet neighborhood, double lot, close to Conimicut & Warwick Neck. Spacious home, 2,200 sq ft of generous living space, perfect blend of comfort & versatility, 4 well-appointed BR's, 2 full BA's. Unique in-law suite with kitchen, private BR, & full BA, perfect for multi-generational living, guest suite or primary BR suite. Fully finished LL provides additional living space, perfect for family room, home office, or playroom. The main floor's open concept living & dining areas are ideal for entertaining, ample natural light & updated flooring throughout. Primary kitchen features granite counters, tiled backsplash, updated SS appliances, plenty of counter space & a breakfast bar with wine fridge. Additional amenities include beautifully remodeled full BA, tile flooring, granite vanity top & oversized stall shower with waterfall shower head, dual gas FHA heating systems with central A/C, central vac, updated electrical service, public utilities, plenty of basement storage space & walkout lower level. Enjoy morning coffee on spacious deck overlooking patio, nicely landscaped, fenced backyard, perfect for summer barbecues & outdoor activities plus hot tub & irrigation system. Located in sought-after area close to schools, shopping, dining, golfing, swimming, boating, walking trails, easy access to major highways. Sherman Elementary, Warwick Veterans Jr. High and Pilgrim High School districts.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Joel J | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Joel J | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Bonetti Edward P | $119,000 | -- | |
| Bonetti Edward P | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Joel J | $510,581 | |
| Closed | Martinez Joel J | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonetti Edward P | $198,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonetti Edward P | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $520,000 | +9.5% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $477,700 | $118,100 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $413,100 | $113,500 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $439,100 | $113,500 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $301,100 | $64,300 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $301,100 | $64,300 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $301,100 | $64,300 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $301,100 | $64,300 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $258,000 | $64,300 | $193,700 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $258,000 | $64,300 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $258,000 | $64,300 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $238,700 | $64,700 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $4,788 | $238,700 | $64,700 | $174,000 |
| 2013 | $4,724 | $238,700 | $64,700 | $174,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Cook
Compass
(401) 871-2110
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carlos Polanco
Conway Commercial Group
(401) 345-0430
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1368029
APN: WARW-000353-000115-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.