$629,900
$20K PRICE DROP

110 Bruning Ln Troy, MO 63379

Estimated payment $3,649/month

Total Views 7,729
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • 5.07 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

AMAZING family home in Southern Lincoln County with 2,900 sf of living space which includes professionally finished LL w additional 1200 sf . 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths on main level with a full finished LL that has an additional bedroom, bathroom, family room and bar area . Great open floorplan with many updates. This is all siturated on 5 beautifully cared for acres that will include a pond, playset, chicken coop, firepit and more. Large composite deck with half covered including tounge and groove vaulted accent ceiling to expand your living area. Kitchen has full stainless steel appliance package, hard surface tops and a pantry. Open floorplan works well for family living. Primary bedroom is sized well and has a coffered cieling and luxury bath. Beds 2 and 3 are perfect for the kiddos or guest. Lower level has been professionally finished and is an outstanding entertaining area. This home will be available for QUICK POSSESSION.

Listing Agent

Leslie Ellison

Black & Associates, LLC License #1999111439 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,148

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5.07 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance parking/roads
  • Bruning Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 192010000000008019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,148

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5.07 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Wooded Area, Corner Lot, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.07
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-462-4321
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Wild Horse Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1752
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase
  • PreviousStatus: Active Under Contract
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Egress Window, Exterior Entry, Partially Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: bRUNING

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Parking/Roads

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Troy R-III
  • High School: Troy Buchanan High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Troy South Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 220849.2
  • Parcel Number: 192010000000008019

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3148

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,148 $51,500 $12,225 $39,275
2024 $2,945 $47,259 $10,298 $36,961
2023 $2,929 $47,259 $10,298 $36,961
2022 $2,788 $44,770 $10,298 $34,472
2021 $2,803 $235,630 $0 $0
2020 $2,492 $209,390 $0 $0
2019 $2,495 $209,390 $0 $0
2018 $2,546 $40,094 $0 $0
2017 $2,553 $40,094 $0 $0
2016 $2,287 $35,017 $0 $0
2015 $2,292 $35,017 $0 $0
2014 $2,334 $35,564 $0 $0
2013 -- $35,097 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $629,900 -3.1% $360 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $649,900 +124.1% $371 / Sq Ft
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2020 06/13/20 For Sale $290,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $222,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $231,369 FHA
Previous Owner $76,617 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018814

MARIS MLS

APN: 192010000000008019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.