110 Calvert Ct Piedmont, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,704,000 - $3,192,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Calvert Ct, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $2,434,545, approximately $871 per square foot. 110 Calvert Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Hastings Dale R and The 2005 Dale R Hastings & Jan
Bought by
Donatiello Robert M and Ichikawa Yoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$719,200
Outstanding Balance
$434,369
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,000,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Hastings Dale R and Hastings Janet
Bought by
Hastings Dale R and Hastings Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donatiello Robert M | $899,000 | Old Republic Title Company M | |
| Hastings Dale R | -- | -- | |
| Hasting Dale R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donatiello Robert M | $719,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,946 | $1,433,421 | $361,311 | $1,079,110 |
| 2024 | $19,946 | $1,405,187 | $354,229 | $1,057,958 |
| 2023 | $21,058 | $1,384,500 | $347,284 | $1,037,216 |
| 2022 | $20,594 | $1,350,361 | $340,477 | $1,016,884 |
| 2021 | $19,924 | $1,323,750 | $333,802 | $996,948 |
| 2020 | $19,701 | $1,317,106 | $330,379 | $986,727 |
| 2019 | $19,107 | $1,291,291 | $323,904 | $967,387 |
| 2018 | $18,693 | $1,265,979 | $317,555 | $948,424 |
| 2017 | $18,031 | $1,241,162 | $311,330 | $929,832 |
| 2016 | $16,873 | $1,164,990 | $305,227 | $859,763 |
| 2015 | $14,883 | $1,008,421 | $300,645 | $707,776 |
| 2014 | $13,333 | $875,000 | $262,500 | $612,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map