110 Canyons Ct Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Canyons Ct, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $375,196, approximately $123 per square foot. 110 Canyons Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Sdc Gwinnett Llc
Bought by
Osborne Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,565
Outstanding Balance
$179,791
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Sdc Gwinnett Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Hamilton State Bank
Bought by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Ashley | $214,400 | -- | |
| Sdc Gwinnett Llc | -- | -- | |
| Highland Falls Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | $385,000 | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Ashley | $216,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $154,120 | $16,000 | $138,120 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $156,160 | $16,000 | $140,160 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $149,600 | $14,000 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $131,560 | $14,000 | $117,560 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $102,560 | $14,000 | $88,560 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $98,840 | $12,000 | $86,840 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $95,280 | $10,000 | $85,280 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $84,120 | $10,000 | $74,120 |
| 2016 | $219 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $227 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $81 | $2,120 | $2,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map