110 Capitol Ave MacKay, ID 83251
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Capitol Ave, MacKay, ID 83251 and is currently estimated at $83,333, approximately $124 per square foot. 110 Capitol Ave is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Keller Jeffery J
Bought by
Horne Jacqueline D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Gentry John I
Bought by
Keller Jeffrey J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Jacqueline D | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Keller Jeffrey J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $68 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $70 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $89 | $22,750 | $22,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $98 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |