503 W Custer Rd MacKay, ID 83251
Estimated Value: $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
6,294
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 W Custer Rd, MacKay, ID 83251 and is currently priced at $375,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 503 W Custer Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Krosch Amy L
Bought by
Brandon Scott L and Becker Natalie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Bought by
Krosch Amy Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,489
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Scott L | $398,750 | -- | |
| Krosch Amy Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krosch Amy Lou | $20,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $375,080 | $48,650 | $326,430 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $375,080 | $48,650 | $326,430 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $375,080 | $48,650 | $326,430 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $369,980 | $43,550 | $326,430 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $368,230 | $41,800 | $326,430 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $364,330 | $37,900 | $326,430 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $364,330 | $37,900 | $326,430 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $364,330 | $37,900 | $326,430 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $364,330 | $37,900 | $326,430 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $364,330 | $37,900 | $326,430 |
| 2011 | $3,071 | $437,670 | $37,900 | $399,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map