110 Caroline St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $130,238 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Caroline St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $143,560, approximately $122 per square foot. 110 Caroline St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smith Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,116
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Vacco Andrew P and Santana Vacco Sandra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Herwig Jacob C
Bought by
Vacco Andrew P and Santana Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,838
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Keffer David P and Lewis Ann M
Bought by
Herwig Jacob C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Sittinger Bradford A
Bought by
Keffer David P and Lewis Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,791
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher J | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Vacco Andrew P | $85,900 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Herwig Jacob C | $70,000 | Midland Title | |
| Keffer David P | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher J | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vacco Andrew P | $85,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Keffer David P | $67,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,543 | $31,815 | $7,896 | $23,919 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $20,906 | $5,614 | $15,292 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $20,906 | $5,614 | $15,292 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $20,906 | $5,614 | $15,292 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $17,110 | $4,600 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $17,110 | $4,600 | $12,510 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $17,110 | $4,600 | $12,510 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $19,600 | $4,630 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $19,600 | $4,630 | $14,970 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $19,600 | $4,630 | $14,970 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $19,960 | $4,720 | $15,240 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $19,960 | $4,720 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map