110 Chaney Ave Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Chaney Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $926,205, approximately $1,122 per square foot. 110 Chaney Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Conway James R
Bought by
Conway James R and Conway James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Conway James R
Bought by
Conway James R and Conway Cheryl E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Conway Cheryl E
Bought by
Conway James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway James R | -- | None Available | |
| Conway James R | -- | None Available | |
| Conway James R | -- | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conway James R | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $154,212 | $84,501 | $69,711 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $151,190 | $82,845 | $68,345 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $148,226 | $81,221 | $67,005 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $145,321 | $79,629 | $65,692 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $142,472 | $78,068 | $64,404 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $141,012 | $77,268 | $63,744 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $138,248 | $75,753 | $62,495 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $135,538 | $74,268 | $61,270 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $132,881 | $72,812 | $60,069 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $130,277 | $71,385 | $58,892 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $128,321 | $70,313 | $58,008 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $125,808 | $68,936 | $56,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map