110 Chestnut Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $917,378
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Chestnut Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $778,345, approximately $312 per square foot. 110 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1991
Bought by
Ettinger Cindi R and Jones Karl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettinger Cindi R | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,949 | $188,640 | $64,590 | $124,050 |
| 2024 | $8,949 | $188,640 | $64,590 | $124,050 |
| 2023 | $8,620 | $188,640 | $64,590 | $124,050 |
| 2022 | $8,876 | $188,640 | $64,590 | $124,050 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $188,640 | $64,590 | $124,050 |
| 2020 | $8,105 | $188,640 | $64,590 | $124,050 |
| 2019 | $7,981 | $188,640 | $64,590 | $124,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map