116 Chestnut Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $734,894 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Chestnut Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $862,724, approximately $496 per square foot. 116 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1976
Bought by
Northrop Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Joanne | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,048 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2024 | $8,048 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2023 | $7,753 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2022 | $7,983 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2019 | $7,178 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2017 | $6,921 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2016 | $6,855 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2015 | $6,322 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
| 2014 | $6,322 | $169,660 | $64,590 | $105,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map