110 Colonial Cir Unit A Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Colonial Cir Unit A, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $200,766, approximately $211 per square foot. 110 Colonial Cir Unit A is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Picard Lea B
Bought by
Picard Gilles R and Picard Marc A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Infante Melissa
Bought by
Kripakov Yuriy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Connery Mary Anne
Bought by
Infante Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picard Gilles R | -- | -- | |
| Picard Lea | $118,000 | -- | |