110 Commanche St Council Bluffs, IA 51501
Lake Manawa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Commanche St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501 and is currently estimated at $177,425, approximately $184 per square foot. 110 Commanche St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including E.A. Kreft Primary School, Titan Hill Intermediate School, and Lewis Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Cozad Madge E and Cozad Trenton W
Bought by
Knickerbocker Donna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knickerbocker Donna R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $159,700 | $25,800 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $137,300 | $22,400 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $137,300 | $22,400 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $110,900 | $21,700 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $110,900 | $21,700 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $110,900 | $21,700 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $91,105 | $12,982 | $78,123 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $91,105 | $12,982 | $78,123 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $91,105 | $12,982 | $78,123 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $91,105 | $12,982 | $78,123 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $91,105 | $12,982 | $78,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map