110 Contour Dr Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Contour Dr, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $280,573, approximately $109 per square foot. 110 Contour Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, Albertville Primary School, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
White David M and White Amber M
Bought by
Hoang Lien Thi and Hoang Huong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,577
Outstanding Balance
$82,526
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,047
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Lien Thi | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Lien Thi | $126,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $851 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $792 | $17,220 | $1,440 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $758 | $17,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $625 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $773 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map