118 Contour Dr Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $190,329 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Contour Dr, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $233,832, approximately $140 per square foot. 118 Contour Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, Albertville Primary School, and Evans Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $699 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $651 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $631 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map