110 Coolidge Dr Washington, NH 03280
Estimated Value: $373,041 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Coolidge Dr, Washington, NH 03280 and is currently estimated at $417,260, approximately $250 per square foot. 110 Coolidge Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Hillsboro-Deering High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Dunphy James M and Dunphy Robyn M
Bought by
James M Dunphy Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Dunphy James M and Dunphy Robyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Carriere Paul K
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Carriere Paul J and Carriere Joanne C
Bought by
Carriere Paul K and Carriere Maryruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James M Dunphy Ret | -- | -- | |
| Dunphy James M | $173,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $171,000 | -- | |
| Carriere Paul K | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carriere Paul K | $133,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Carriere Paul K | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carriere Paul K | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,346 | $285,200 | $58,500 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $178,600 | $40,900 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $178,600 | $40,900 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $180,100 | $40,900 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $166,700 | $31,900 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $166,700 | $31,900 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $166,700 | $31,900 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $166,700 | $31,900 | $134,800 |
| 2013 | $2,996 | $166,700 | $31,900 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map