110 Copper Ln Richland, MS 39218
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Copper Ln, Richland, MS 39218 and is currently estimated at $268,085, approximately $184 per square foot. 110 Copper Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Upper Elementary School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Bought by
Berry Sonia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Sonia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $18,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $19,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $16,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $16,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $16,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |