$520,000
UNDER CONTRACT $40K PRICE DROP

110 Crestwood Estates Pittsburg, KS 66762

Estimated payment $3,334/month

Total Views 20,980
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 91,476 Sq Ft lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Custom Closet System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

PRICE IMPROVEMENT ALERT– 110 Crestwood Estates 5-Bedroom Stunner on 2 Acres – Near Pittsburg Country Club Looking for space, luxury, and the perfect location? This is your sign. 110 Crestwood Estates just got a price improvement — and it’s ready to sell NOW. Why You’ll Love It: True 5-Bedroom, 4-Bath Home – Rare find in this neighborhood Main Floor Primary Suite – Your private retreat Two Living Rooms + Two Fireplaces – Cozy nights, endless entertaining space Chef’s Kitchen – Double ovens, tons of storage, perfect for hosting Formal Dining Room – Holiday ready 4 Bedrooms Upstairs – Connected with Jack & Jill baths for ultimate convenience Oversized 3-Car Garage – Room for everything 2+ Acres of Outdoor Space – Privacy + room to roam BONUS: Golf Cart Included! New Price = Serious Sellers! Opportunities like this near the country club don’t come around often — especially at this price. Whether you’re upsizing, relocating, or just ready for more space, this home checks every box. Don’t wait — schedule your showing today and make your move before someone else does.

Listing Agent

Nichole Hamblin

ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 913-713-8312 Listed on: 09/19/2025

ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,734

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-1973503001001010
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,734

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4000
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Nichole Hamblin
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_93
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols Sunflower Realty Group
  • List Office Phone: 620-875-4892
  • Living Area: 4000
  • Mls Status: Contingent
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Great Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Office
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Kick Out Hour Day: Days
  • Attribution Contact: 913-713-8312
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Great Room
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Softener
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

• Lot Features: Acreage, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 2.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91476
  • Parcel Number: 080-1973503001001010
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6734
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,997 $66,481 $3,536 $62,945
2024 $6,734 $64,446 $3,718 $60,728
2023 $6,682 $63,365 $4,070 $59,295
2022 $4,591 $46,529 $3,908 $42,621
2021 $4,591 $43,008 $3,152 $39,856
2020 $4,585 $43,008 $3,152 $39,856
2019 $4,437 $41,354 $3,152 $38,202
2018 $4,456 $41,354 $3,152 $38,202
2017 $4,543 $41,354 $3,004 $38,350
2016 $4,520 $41,354 $3,004 $38,350
2015 $3,913 $41,354 $2,929 $38,425
2014 $3,913 $41,354 $2,806 $38,548
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $520,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Off Market -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $520,000 -7.1% $130 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $560,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2576412

Heartland MLS

APN: 197-35-0-30-01-001.01-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.