NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Darian Dr Prosper, TX 75078

Estimated Value: $606,313 - $646,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,451 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2023

Current estimated payment $4,238 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ralph and Mary Lynn Boyer Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of May 2023

NO MUD, NO PID! This elegant single family home sits on almost a .25 acre lot in highly desirable Prosper ISD. Wildwood Estates is the perfect location and within walking distance to Reynold's Middle school, Prosper High, the new 54 Million $$ Eagle Stadium, and family friendly Frontier Park. Upon entrance you are warmly greeted by Luxury laminate wood flooring, designer lighting, and bright open floorplan that seamlessly connects the formal dinning room, living room and leads into the designer kitchen. Meticulous attention to detail is presented in the kitchen with quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, gas cooktop, designer lighting, and beautiful handcrafted vent-a-hood. Over $75,000 of builder upgrades are throughout featuring a mud bench as you enter the oversized side entry garage, extended driveway allows for plenty of overflow parking. This home is complete with a separate study, bonus room, 3 beds and 2.5 baths. This home is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Watson-Kuite

RE/MAX Trinity Brokerage Phone: 972-317-9586 License #0665901 Listed on: 03/02/2023

RE/MAX Trinity

Co-Listed By

David Kuite

DHS Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-317-9586 License #0735210

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Fritchen

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX License #0581243

Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,846 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $82 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,451 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Ralph And Mary Lynn Boyer Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Rti Management Association
  • Wildwood Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2733206

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,846 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-317-9586
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMCC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-317-9586
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMAV01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:2733206
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2451.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Gas
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 490.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: RTI Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ralph and Mary Lynn Boyer
  • High School: Prosper
  • Junior High Dist: Prosper ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.249
  • Parcel Number: 2733206
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.249
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10846.44

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2018

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Reynolds

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
May 22, 2023
List Price
$659,000
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$630,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.03%
Original Mortgage
$483,750
Outstanding Balance
$470,002
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Hickey Matthew T and Higginbotham Christina D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,581
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madison Stacy $483,750
Previous Owner Hickey Matthew T $386,581
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Sold -- -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Price Changed $650,000 -1.4% $265 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $659,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,531 $611,169 $170,100 $441,069
2024 $10,437 $622,373 $170,100 $452,273
2023 $10,437 $453,016 $162,000 $481,402
2022 $9,005 $411,833 $135,000 $394,122
2021 $8,310 $382,123 $90,000 $292,123
2020 $7,980 $340,358 $90,000 $250,358
2019 $8,729 $355,976 $85,500 $270,476
2018 $1,575 $63,990 $63,990 $0
2017 $1,663 $67,545 $67,545 $0
2016 $1,736 $70,000 $70,000 $0

MLS Number: 20270302

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10890-00G-0190-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.