110 Deerfield Blvd Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Deerfield Blvd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $303,097, approximately $192 per square foot. 110 Deerfield Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Kenneth L
Bought by
Buckingham John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,773
Outstanding Balance
$142,869
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckingham John W | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckingham John W | $226,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $259,200 | $74,000 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $255,800 | $70,000 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $233,400 | $65,000 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $204,700 | $55,000 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $183,500 | $55,000 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $174,400 | $55,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $168,800 | $55,000 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $158,800 | $45,000 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $154,500 | $45,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map