NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Douglas Dr Stafford, VA 22554

Estimated Value: $498,374 - $527,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,064 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Last sale price $327,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,158 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Colonial Forge High School Rated A
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

Beautiful large end unit. Five bedrooms (5th NTC) & 3.5 baths. One-car garage. Gorgeous kitchen with granite countertops, center island, stone backsplash, stainless appliances, and tile flooring. Hardwood flooring throughout the main level. New roof in 2018. Level back yard is no maintenance synthetic turf, except for flower/vegetable garden corner where soil is tilled and waiting for your choice of plants. Very convenient to I-95, Stafford Courthouse, Stafford Hospital, and Jeff Davis Highway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Miller

(540) 371-5220 david.gillis@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225075869 Listed on: 05/24/2019

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Franklin McKinney

(540) 371-5220 david.gillis@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225233263

Last Buyer's Agent

Wasiu Adedeji

(703) 688-4009 9inehllc@gmail.com 9ine Real Estate Co.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,865

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, lawn maintenance, trash
  • Alta Courthouse Square HOA, Phone Number (540) 891-8677
  • Alta Courthouse Square Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 98
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-HH- - -98

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,865

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,752 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

1

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Electric, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Insert
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement Finished Percent: 80.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3274
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3064
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 148.20
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2226
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 838
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 210
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1048
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 280.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Trash
  • HOA Name: ALTA COURTHOUSE SQUARE HOA
  • HOA Phone: (540) 891-8677
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Privacy
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 224400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 65000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4752.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R3
  • In City Limits: No

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16929452
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2865.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 30-HH- - -98
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2019
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Wasiu Adedeji
9ine Real Estate Co.
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$327,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.88%
Current Estimated Value
$509,844

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,844
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$276,699
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Henry Jennifer B
Bought by
Henry Jennifer B

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2012
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$235,100
Premium/Discount to List
$10,200
4.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$211,590
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Recontrust Company Na
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Group
Bought by
Molder Melvin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,900
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aziegbemi Ruth $329,900 Attorney
Henry Jennifer B -- None Available
Goodman Jennifer B $235,100 --
Bank Of America Na $195,021 --
Molder Melvin A $504,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aziegbemi Ruth $315,250
Previous Owner Goodman Jennifer B $211,590
Previous Owner Molder Melvin A $403,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $327,000 -0.9% $107 / Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2019 08/03/19 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 For Sale $329,900 +40.3% $108 / Sq Ft
03/22/2012 03/22/12 Sold $235,100 +4.5% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2012 01/23/12 For Sale $224,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,677 $405,500 $135,000 $270,500
2024 $3,677 $405,500 $135,000 $270,500
2023 $3,707 $392,300 $95,000 $297,300
2022 $3,335 $392,300 $95,000 $297,300
2021 $2,942 $303,300 $65,000 $238,300
2020 $2,942 $303,300 $65,000 $238,300
2019 $2,923 $289,400 $65,000 $224,400
2018 $2,865 $289,400 $65,000 $224,400
2017 $2,772 $280,000 $60,000 $220,000
2016 $2,772 $280,000 $60,000 $220,000
2015 -- $262,300 $60,000 $202,300
2014 -- $262,300 $60,000 $202,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST211092

Bright MLS

APN: 30HH-98

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.