110 Dragonfly Ct Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Dragonfly Ct, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $665,122, approximately $177 per square foot. 110 Dragonfly Ct is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School and Wallace-Rose Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Candido James V and Candido Joyce A
Bought by
Candido James V and Candido Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Candido James V
Bought by
Candido James V and Candido Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Candido James V and Candido Elizabeth M
Bought by
Candido James V and Candido Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Bought by
Candido James and Wife Candido Eliz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candido James V | -- | -- | |
| Candido James V | -- | -- | |
| Candido James V | -- | Attorney | |
| Candido James | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Candido James V | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $639,100 | $35,000 | $604,100 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $431,800 | $12,600 | $419,200 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $431,800 | $12,600 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $431,800 | $12,600 | $419,200 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $431,800 | $12,600 | $419,200 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $431,800 | $12,600 | $419,200 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $431,800 | $12,600 | $419,200 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $431,800 | $12,600 | $419,200 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $485,400 | $90,000 | $395,400 |
| 2013 | $3,683 | $485,400 | $90,000 | $395,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map