110 E 12th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $77,602 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 12th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $87,651. 110 E 12th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Barney Tim R
Bought by
Stettler Shirlee A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stettler Shirlee A | -- | Barney Edwin C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,007 | $22,290 | $6,619 | $15,671 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $20,563 | $6,106 | $14,457 |
| 2022 | $452 | $19,500 | $5,790 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $457 | $18,571 | $5,514 | $13,057 |
| 2020 | $466 | $17,520 | $5,202 | $12,318 |
| 2019 | $469 | $17,440 | $5,178 | $12,262 |
| 2018 | $478 | $16,850 | $5,003 | $11,847 |
| 2015 | $840 | $14,395 | $4,274 | $10,121 |
| 2014 | $840 | $14,937 | $4,435 | $10,502 |
| 2013 | $840 | $14,937 | $4,435 | $10,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map