110 E 3rd Ave Fort Pierre, SD 57532
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 3rd Ave, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 and is currently estimated at $124,323, approximately $222 per square foot. 110 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stanley County High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Alexander Paula J
Bought by
O'dea Lucas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Bought by
Paula Rocky and Paula Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'dea Lucas P | $74,500 | -- | |
| Paula Rocky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $52,650 | $21,918 | $30,732 |
| 2024 | $680 | $50,830 | $21,280 | $29,550 |
| 2023 | $680 | $50,830 | $21,280 | $29,550 |
| 2022 | $682 | $42,924 | $21,280 | $21,644 |
| 2020 | $682 | $60,342 | $20,000 | $40,342 |
| 2019 | $660 | $39,559 | $20,000 | $19,559 |
| 2018 | $620 | $39,559 | $20,000 | $19,559 |
| 2017 | $627 | $39,559 | $20,000 | $19,559 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,505 | $20,000 | $10,505 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,505 | $20,000 | $10,505 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,221 | $15,906 | $4,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,383 | $14,460 | $3,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map