110 E 6th Ave Fowler, KS 67844
Estimated Value: $108,308 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 6th Ave, Fowler, KS 67844 and is currently estimated at $124,827, approximately $80 per square foot. 110 E 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fowler Elementary School and Fowler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Bought by
Granados Octavio and Ortiz Misty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Octavio | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $11,086 | $463 | $10,623 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $10,450 | $463 | $9,987 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $9,939 | $463 | $9,476 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $9,462 | $463 | $8,999 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $9,055 | $463 | $8,592 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $8,879 | $463 | $8,416 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $8,456 | $463 | $7,993 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $7,977 | $463 | $7,514 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,669 | $463 | $7,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,669 | $463 | $7,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,669 | $463 | $7,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map