L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lara Amundson
Minnewaska Insurance & Real Estate, Inc.
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $268,000
Classic character and charm in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Completely updated from new kitchen cabinets and flooring, to remodeled bathroom; beamed ceilings throughout. Mahogany study includes fireplace, French doors and original light fixtures/wall sconces. Spend quiet evenings in the hot tub or in the four season porch with gas fireplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lara Amundson
Minnewaska Insurance & Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 05/10/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Gregory Swartz
Swartz Brothers Associates, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Gary Gary | $130,000 | -- | |
| Aaberg Roger Revocable Trust | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $120,000 | -13.7% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2012 06/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $247,500 | $15,000 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $230,400 | $15,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $207,000 | $15,000 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $194,100 | $15,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $153,600 | $13,500 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $158,100 | $13,500 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lara Amundson
Minnewaska Insurance & Real Estate, Inc.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Gregory Swartz
Swartz Brothers Associates, Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4240585
APN: 27-0200-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.