NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 E 8th St Coffeyville, KS 67337

Studio
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 110 E 8th St, Coffeyville, KS 67337. 110 E 8th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Field Kindley High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $938 $5,930 $1,450 $4,480
2024 $9 $5,883 $1,448 $4,435
2023 $936 $5,360 $1,415 $3,945
2022 $936 $4,788 $1,298 $3,490
2021 $0 $4,163 $1,360 $2,803
2020 $739 $4,250 $990 $3,260
2019 $739 $3,766 $1,233 $2,533
2018 $584 $2,983 $350 $2,633
2017 $539 $2,910 $350 $2,560
2016 $579 $2,968 $350 $2,618
2015 -- $2,900 $280 $2,620
2014 -- $2,865 $280 $2,585
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.