110 E 9th St Starbuck, MN 56381
Estimated Value: $193,143 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 9th St, Starbuck, MN 56381 and is currently estimated at $227,036, approximately $164 per square foot. 110 E 9th St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, Minnewaska Area Elementary School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Bought by
Erdman Wendell L and Erdman Joy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdman Wendell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $194,000 | $17,200 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $184,300 | $17,200 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $179,400 | $17,200 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $173,700 | $17,200 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $120,800 | $15,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $125,400 | $15,000 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map