Estimated Value: $561,507 - $685,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Alberta Trail, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $637,627. 110 E Alberta Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $585,078 | $71,994 | $513,084 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $559,216 | $71,994 | $487,222 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $577,455 | $77,994 | $499,461 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $204,602 | $71,994 | $132,608 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $71,994 | $71,994 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $71,990 | $71,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map