Estimated Value: $697,000 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Alberta Trail, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $726,030. 105 E Alberta Trail is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,252 | $806,408 | $84,199 | $722,209 |
| 2024 | $12,252 | $708,817 | $84,199 | $624,618 |
| 2023 | $9,841 | $642,962 | $78,133 | $564,829 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $565,518 | $72,123 | $493,395 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $67,738 | $67,738 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $67,740 | $67,740 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map