110 E Ballard St Roswell, NM 88203
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $157,972
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Ballard St, Roswell, NM 88203 and is currently estimated at $141,493, approximately $107 per square foot. 110 E Ballard St is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Pecos Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Morones Ofelia and Jimenez Cynthia
Bought by
Morones Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Adams Vivian Arleen
Bought by
Morones Ofelia and Jimenez Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morones Ofelia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morones Ofelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $44,397 | $1,667 | $42,730 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $45,050 | $1,667 | $43,383 |
| 2023 | $639 | $22,745 | $778 | $21,967 |
| 2022 | $0 | $22,084 | $724 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,440 | $674 | $20,766 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,816 | $622 | $20,194 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,210 | $565 | $19,645 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,621 | $564 | $19,057 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,050 | $564 | $18,486 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,496 | $564 | $17,932 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,957 | $564 | $17,393 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,434 | $564 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map