110 E Benton St Carrollton, MO 64633
Estimated Value: $441,980
Studio
--
Bath
9,220
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Benton St, Carrollton, MO 64633 and is currently priced at $441,980, approximately $47 per square foot. 110 E Benton St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School and Carrollton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Ms Media Inc
Bought by
Adkins Jeff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Jeff | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2024 | $12 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $18,180 | $3,200 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map