110 E Busbee St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Busbee St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $146,302, approximately $75 per square foot. 110 E Busbee St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Svcs Llc
Bought by
Hatridge Johsua and Hatridge Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,490
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Starling Morgan
Bought by
Penny Mac Loan Svcs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Terrebonne Neves and Terrebonne Freida
Bought by
Starling Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,693
Interest Rate
3.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
May Dallas L and May Rhonda
Bought by
Terrebonne Neves and Terrebonne Freida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatridge Johsua | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Penny Mac Loan Svcs Llc | $61,154 | None Available | |
| Starling Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Terrebonne Neves | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatridge Johsua | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Starling Morgan | $84,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrebonne Neves | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $20,510 | $1,620 | $18,890 |
| 2024 | $804 | $13,450 | $1,620 | $11,830 |
| 2023 | $804 | $13,450 | $1,620 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $804 | $13,450 | $1,620 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $789 | $13,450 | $1,620 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $725 | $10,580 | $1,620 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $633 | $10,580 | $1,620 | $8,960 |
| 2018 | $633 | $10,580 | $1,620 | $8,960 |
| 2017 | $181 | $10,580 | $1,620 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $210 | $10,580 | $1,620 | $8,960 |
| 2015 | $135 | $10,580 | $1,620 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $112 | $8,520 | $1,620 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map