114 E Busbee St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $144,395 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Busbee St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $180,599, approximately $92 per square foot. 114 E Busbee St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $27,470 | $1,200 | $26,270 |
| 2024 | $439 | $15,710 | $1,200 | $14,510 |
| 2023 | $485 | $15,710 | $1,200 | $14,510 |
| 2022 | $497 | $15,710 | $1,200 | $14,510 |
| 2021 | $459 | $15,710 | $1,200 | $14,510 |
| 2020 | $421 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $383 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $408 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $337 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $408 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $323 | $12,680 | $1,200 | $11,480 |
| 2014 | $291 | $11,820 | $1,200 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map