110 E Chesapeake Ave Baltimore, MD 21286
Studio
--
Bath
51,158
Sq Ft
0.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Chesapeake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21286. 110 E Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Baltimore County Revenue Authority
Bought by
State Of Maryland Department Of General
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Maryland Department Of General | $7,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,892 | $9,345,900 | $1,989,600 | $7,356,300 |
| 2024 | $10,892 | $9,098,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $8,851,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,928 | $8,605,000 | $1,989,600 | $6,615,400 |
| 2021 | $16,034 | $8,399,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,034 | $8,194,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,342 | $7,989,600 | $1,989,600 | $6,000,000 |
| 2018 | $13,078 | $7,989,600 | $1,989,600 | $6,000,000 |
| 2017 | $8,139 | $7,989,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $7,989,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $7,989,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,536 | $7,989,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map