110 E Decatur St Greenville, SC 29617
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,466/month
About This Home
Welcome to 110 E. Decatur St, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home that blends fresh updates with the kind of old-house charm buyers love. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the warm, inviting feel and the beautiful wood floors that run through the main living spaces and bedrooms. The layout is functional and comfortable, making it easy to imagine everything from quiet evenings at home to hosting friends and family. The kitchen has been updated with newer appliances and offers a clean, practical space for everyday cooking and entertaining. Each of the three bedrooms provides flexibility for a variety of needs, whether you want dedicated guest space, a home office, or room to grow. Outside, enjoy a partially fenced backyard with a large patio that's ready for pets, play, gardening or weekend get-togethers. You’ll also love the newer paved driveway for convenient parking, plus a newer shed out back for storage, tools, bikes, and more. The home is convenient to Downtown Greenville, Travelers Rest, Furman University, and the Swamp Rabbit Trail. If you’ve been looking for a move-in ready home with character, updates, and an outdoor space to enjoy, this one is a must-see.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,649
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 64x148x49x151
Interior Spaces
- 700-999 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0164.00-06-006.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $6,840 | $1,730 | $5,110 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $5,940 | $1,040 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $5,940 | $1,040 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $5,940 | $1,040 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $5,940 | $1,040 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $5,940 | $1,040 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $3,610 | $600 | $3,010 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $3,610 | $600 | $3,010 |
| 2017 | $794 | $2,360 | $600 | $1,760 |
| 2016 | $752 | $58,960 | $15,000 | $43,960 |
| 2015 | $752 | $58,960 | $15,000 | $43,960 |
| 2014 | $843 | $70,133 | $16,847 | $53,286 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -0.2% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $249,500 | -3.9% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $259,500 | -3.5% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $269,000 | +68.2% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | +70.1% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $94,000 | +10.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | $94,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $109,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,180 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1585166
APN: 0164.00-06-006.00
- 105 Rutledge Ave
- 825 N Franklin Rd
- 833 N Franklin Rd
- 19 Berkley Ave
- 62 Circle Dr
- 3419 Old Buncombe Rd
- 13 Paris Mountain Ave
- 101 E Blue Ridge Dr
- 100 Donnybrook Ave
- 201 Perry Rd
- 405 Darlington Ave
- 204 Brockman Ave
- 218 Mcmakin Dr
- 107 Arrington Ave
- 15 Kimbell Ct
- 13 Stephenson Ave
- 107 Brooks Ave
- 9 Callahan Ave
- 31 Montis Dr
- 118 Woodland Dr
- 116 W Decatur St
- 203 Brockman Ave Unit SI ID1312675P
- 205 N Beacon St
- 5 S Haven Dr
- 34 Kimbell Ct
- 5 Vine St Unit SI ID1252922P
- 11 Perry Rd
- 5 Paris Creek Ct
- 7 Paris Creek Ct
- 106 Lester Ave
- 119 Merrilat Ave
- 221 Church St
- 1B Christopher St Unit SI ID1234784P
- 1 Christopher St Unit SI ID1234786P
- 120 Mcmakin Dr Unit SI ID1234785P