Seller's Agent in 2025
Jody Holloway
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-0999
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $696,000
Very well built home. Needs updated in the interior. Basement is unfinished. Two fireplaces. Shop is 22x32 with concrete floor. At the rear of the home is a patio and covered porch area that could be screened in. Appliances are older. Room sizes are not exact.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Holloway Brokerage Phone: 260-273-0999 Listed on: 11/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renninger Rico | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Hilty Jason A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilty Michelle L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanley L Bradtmueller 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renninger Rico | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $326,400 | $40,600 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $320,600 | $40,600 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $275,200 | $36,700 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $248,500 | $36,700 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $209,300 | $36,700 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $190,900 | $36,700 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $178,400 | $36,700 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $172,900 | $36,700 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $173,700 | $36,700 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $166,400 | $36,700 | $129,700 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $157,600 | $36,700 | $120,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jody Holloway
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-0999
181 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202547134
APN: 02-17-23-400-005.000-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.